Site logo
(830) 627-2843
12th Annual Wake & Music Festival held at Texas Ski Ranch in New Braunfels, TX

blake@blakehess.com

1Axis3lf5malibu
2014Spy2014BG2014Polaroid2014Burton
2014iWake2104Hydrotunes

2013 Champions
features
Cable Feature Only: Daniel Grant, Tom Fooshee, Graeme Burress

boat
Boat Wakeboard: Bob Soven, Shawn Watson, JD Webb

features
Cable Traditional: Tom Fooshee, Daniel Grant, Chandler Powell
hybrid
Hybrid Wake: Bob Soven, Shawn Watson, Tom Fooshee

Amateur Traditional Cable: Taylor Lacey, Jarret Jones, Max Pierson
Amateur Features Only: Thomas Elwood, Kelbey Huebner, Connor Sheperd
Amateur Boat: Jack Guenther, Jarret Jones, Tyler Somer


2012 Champions

2012Structure
Cable Feature Only: Raph Derome, TomFooshee, Keith Lidberg
2012Boat
Boat Wakeboard: Raph Derome, JD Webb, Jimmy Lariche

2012MenCable
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee, Daniel Grant, Dominik Guehrs

2012CableSkate
Cable Wakeskate: Bret Little, Daniel Grant, Aaron Perkins

2012BoatSkate
Cable Wakeskate: Aaron Reed, Bret Little, Daniel Grant

2012CableGirls
Cable Womens: Angelika Schriber, Nicola Butler, Louise Sawyer
Shuvit Contest (54): Daniel Grant (New Record)
Cable Amateur: Dylan Branch, Hunter Hanson, Josh Wright
Team Event: Texas (1st), Germany (2nd), UK (3rd)

2011 Champions
boat
Boat Double Up Comp: Gabe Lucas, Shawn Watson, Tom Fooshee
structure
Cable Structure Only: Shane Bonifay, Tom Fooshee, Kaeson Suyderhoud
cable
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee, Kyle Cameron, Julian Cohen
cableskate
Cable Wakeskate: Bret Little, Aaron Reed, Nick Robinson
Cable Women: Louise Sawyer, Holland Finley, Lana Merkley
Skate Comp: Ethan Sullivan, David Sotelo, Tyler Sutay
Stylish 360 Comp: Kaeson Suyderhoud, Evan Washington, Julian Cohen
Boat Wakeskate: James Balzer, Danny Hampson, Grant Roberts

2010 Champions
CableMen
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
structMEN
Cable Features Only: Tom Fooshee
obscura
Obscura Wakeskate Winch Championships: Ben Horan
CableSkate
Cable Wakeskate: Andy Pastura
BoatWakeskate
Boat Wakeskate: Stu Shin
CableWomen
Cable Women: Nicola Butler

boatwomen
Boat Women: Nicola Butler
Boat Men: Tom Fooshee
Skate Comp: Raney Beres & Edward Sanchez
Winch Wakeskate: Ben Horan
Shuvit Contest (51): Grant Roberts
Wakeskate Launch: Bryan Wogrin
Texas Hold'em: Tom Fooshee

2009 Champions
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
Cable Wakeskate: Bret Little
Cable Women: Louise Sawyer


2008 Champions
Cable Wakeboard: Nick Davies
Cable Wakeskate: Bret Little
Cable Women: Holland Finley
Boat Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
Boat Wakeskate: Aaron Reed
Boat Women: Anna Hajek

2007 Champions
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
Cable Wakeskate: John Ruark
Cable Women: Heather Johnson
Boat Wakeboard: Andrew Adkison
Boat Wakeskate: Brandon Thomas
Boat Women: Amber Wing


2006 Champions
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
Cable Wakeskate: Bret Little
Cable Women: Heather Johnson
Boat Wakeboard: Jeff Weatherall
Boat Wakeskate: Jesse Landry
Boat Women: Heather Johnson


2005 Champions
Boat Wakeboard: Gabe Lucas
Boat Wakeskate: Sammy Woodson
Cable Wakeboard: Tom Fooshee
Cable Wakeskate: Justin Dahan
Cable Women: Jackie Brown


2004 Champions
Boat Wakeboard: Kurtis Rauhut
Cable Wakeboard: Josh Wright
Cable Wakeskate: Kyle Heims


2003 Champions
Boat Wakeboard: Keith Lidberg
Cable Wakeboard: Donald Shelbrick
Cable Wakeskate: Brandon Thomas
Wakeskate Skeetball: Brandon Thomas


TSRlogo
1Axis3lf5malibu
2BG3lf-2hydrotunes4burtom